Indian Army Stores and Equipment Procurement for Operational Readiness

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Stores and Equipment Procurement for Operational Readiness
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943842Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Stores and Equipment Procurement for Operational Readiness
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943842
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a significant procurement opportunity for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943842, this solicitation is crucial for the operational readiness of the armed forces. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, providing a concise window for interested parties to submit their proposals. The tender specifically calls for the acquisition of a substantial quantity of **25788 units**. While the precise nature of the goods or services being procured is not detailed in the provided information, the context strongly suggests a requirement related to military stores, equipment, or related services critical for the Indian Army's operations, potentially managed through the office located in Ferozepur. This tender represents a direct pathway to contribute to national defense and fulfill a vital requirement for the Department of Military Affairs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifica_4_2026-08-20-18-17-34_f3cc4560c3e43511e8b3ed85324911c9.pdf
  • Document
    9842312
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785959.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category