| Tender Title | Defence Procurement: Supply of Pearl, Sorghum, and Finger Millet Flour | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987855 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 08:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 08:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting on behalf of the Indian Army, is pleased to issue Tender GEM/2026/B/7987855. This tender, dated 02-09-2026, invites bids for the procurement of essential food supplies for its operations. The tender window opens on 02-09-2026 at 8:49 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The scope of this procurement encompasses a total quantity of 28,243 units of vital grain flours, specifically Pearl Millet Flour (Bajra Flour), Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour), and Finger Millet Flour (Ragi Flour), all designated for Defence use. Bidders are requested to submit their proposals to the designated office at ***********, Bhatinda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Pearl Millet, Sorghum, and Finger Millet Flour for Defence..read more
Procurement of Pearl, Sorghum, and Finger Millet Flour for Defence Establishments..read more
Department of Defence Flour Procurement: Pearl Millet, Sorghum, and Finger Millet..read more
Procurement of Pearl, Sorghum, and Finger Millet Flour for Defence Operations..read more
Supply of Pearl, Sorghum, and Finger Millet Flour for Defence Establishment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category