| Tender Title | Indian Army General Set Component Procurement: Filters, Belts, and Electrical Meters | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958850 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with a bid number GEM/2026/B/7958850. The tender, dated 25-08-2026, pertains to the procurement of essential components for General Sets and associated electrical monitoring. Specifically, the required items include OIL FILTER GEN SET, FAN BELT, AMP METER, FREQUENCY METER, VOLT METER, DOOR LOCK GEN SET, and FUEL FILTER, with a total quantity of 15 units across these categories. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 25-08-2026 at 12:12 PM and the bid end date of 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement will be managed from their Patiala location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Eastern Coalfields Limited: V-Belt Supply for Mining Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force DG Set Filter Supply Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category