Indian Army Procurement: High-Density RF Transistor and Graphic Display Components

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateOct 10, 2026
  • Closing DateNov 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: High-Density RF Transistor and Graphic Display Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8142665Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-10-10 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-11-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: High-Density RF Transistor and Graphic Display Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8142665
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-11-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-10 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-11-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-10 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army's procurement platform (GEM/2026/B/8142665), seeks to acquire a total quantity of 162 units of a critical electronic component. The specified item category encompasses "Cap Tant 22 UF 35 V Con RF Micromin Transistor RF 2347 Conn D HI Dens 44 Pin Cap Porc 56 PF Graphic Display". Interested and eligible bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 10-10-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 03-11-2026 at 10:00 AM. All submissions are to be made to the designated office at JALANDHAR CITY. This procurement represents a vital opportunity to supply the Indian Army with specialized electronic components essential for their operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Procurement of 4 kW RF Power Transistors
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before03 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment Office Of Director General
Supply of Ka Band RF Components and Cables for Defence Research
Hyderabad, Telangana
Added on10 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
2000W LDMOS RF Power Transistor Supply for Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre
North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before03 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Electronics Equipment Raman Research Institute
4-Channel High-Density Arbitrary Waveform Generator Procurement for Research
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before03 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions Indian Air Force
Procurement of High-End Workstation Components: NVMe SSDs, 16GB Graphics Cards, and SMPS
East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Procurement of 4 kW RF Power Transistors
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before03 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment Office Of Director General
Supply of Ka Band RF Components and Cables for Defence Research
Hyderabad, Telangana
Added on10 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
2000W LDMOS RF Power Transistor Supply for Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre
North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before03 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Electronics Equipment Raman Research Institute
4-Channel High-Density Arbitrary Waveform Generator Procurement for Research
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before03 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions Indian Air Force
Procurement of High-End Workstation Components: NVMe SSDs, 16GB Graphics Cards, and SMPS
East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image