| Tender Title | Armature Repair Services for SSL Equipment in Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966938 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7966938. The requirement is for the "REPAIRING OF ARMATURE OF SSL" with a total quantity of one unit. Bids will be accepted from 27-08-2026 at 1:31 PM until 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender is dated 27-08-2026 and concerns services to be rendered at an office located in ***********Bathinda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category