| Tender Title | Sirhind Canal to Neelon Drain Water Lifting System: Supply, Installation, and 5-Year O&M | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159566_3 | Tender Reference Number | 1204/6A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.10 Cr | Tender Location | Ludhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 15000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Commissioning, And 5-year Operation And Maintenance Of 200 Hp Pump Sets, Vacuum Pumps, Valves, Pipes, And Electrical Panels For Lifting Water From Sirhind Canal Rd 145700r Into Neelon Drain
The Department of Water Resources, through the XEN LUDHIANA DRAINAGE, hereby invites bids for an open tender concerning the "Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and 5-Year Operation and Maintenance of 200 HP Pump Sets, Vacuum Pumps, Valves, Pipes, and Electrical Panels for Lifting Water from Sirhind Canal RD 145700R into Neelon Drain." This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹14,10,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,20,000, is scheduled to commence bidding on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that the download and submission of tender documents, along with the bid submission deadline, are both set for September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on the same day, September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the Tender Fee (₹5,000), Processing Fee (₹10,000), and Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the XEN LUDHIANA DRAINAGE office. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form, with a stipulated work period of 1825 days and a bid validity of 120 days. All interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents available for download from August 27, 2026, to September 07, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Ludhiana Drainage |
| Address | Xen Ludhiana Drainage |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Pump House And Control Room, Construction Of Sump Well,..read more
Canal Water Based Water Supply Project For Construction Of 5.00 Mld..read more
Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500..read more
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of Rwss To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category