Narwana Branch Underground RCC Pipeline Extension and Laying Civil Works

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39.36 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Narwana Branch Underground RCC Pipeline Extension and Laying Civil Works
Tender ID2026_WR_170118_4Tender Reference Number11/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 39.36 L Tender LocationNear Sirhind , Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNarwana Branch Underground RCC Pipeline Extension and Laying Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_WR_170118_4
  • Tender Reference Number11/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39.36 L
  • Tender LocationNear Sirhind,Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4436
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 78,713
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Extension Of Laying Of U/g Rcc Pipeline Of O/l Rd 148000/l Of Narwana Branch.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 11/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for a significant civil works project. The core of this tender is the "ESTIMATE FOR EXTENSION OF LAYING OF U/G RCC PIPELINE OF O/L RD 148000/L OF NARWANA BRANCH." The project is valued at ₹39,35,667 and is expected to be completed within 60 days from the award of the contract. The tender is an open/advertised process, utilizing an item rate form of contract, and requires two covers for submission. A security deposit equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹78,713, is mandatory, with exemptions potentially allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹4,436 is also stipulated. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on July 30, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Fatehgarh Sahib Sirhind Division. The tendering authority is the Executive Engineer, Fatehgarh Sahib Canal and Ground Water Division WRD Punjab Sirhind, located near Adampur, Sirhind, with a pincode of 140406. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fatehgarh Sahib Sirhind Division
AddressExecutive Engineer Fatehgarh Sahib Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Sirhind&amp#x0d Near Adampur 140406&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv,...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv,...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv,...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv,...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv,...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More