| Tender Title | Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan 2026: Block Level Tournament Player Diet Services in Sujanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOS_174127_5 | Tender Reference Number | DSO/Ptk/2026-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Miscellaneous Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan 2026 Of Block Sujanpur
This tender, reference number DSO/Ptk/2026-27/01, is issued by the Department of Sports, State Government of Punjab, through the District Sports Office, Pathankot, for the provision of services related to the Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan 2026 initiative. Specifically, the tender seeks proposals for providing diet to players participating in the Block Level Tournament under the Block Sujanpur. The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,100. This is an open tender under an Item Rate contract form, and bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the District Sports Officer, Pathankot. The period of work is stipulated to be 30 days, and the bid validity will be for 90 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Sports Officer Pathankot |
| Address | District Sports Office Pthankot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category