| Tender Title | Supply of Anti-Microbial Knitted Fabric for Department of Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7920987 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,78,928 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920987, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of a critical item: Knitted Micro Acrylic Polyester Spandex (65% Acrylic, 28% Polyester, 7% Spandex) Anti-Microbial 225GSM fabric. The fabric must have a minimum width of 150cm. A significant quantity of 454,467 meters is required, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 35,78,928.0. The bidding period commences on August 17, 2026, at 9:30 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Organisation Name Troop Comforts Limited is invited to submit their proposal for this vital requirement, ensuring compliance with all stipulated specifications and deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories Federation Packing Material Supply Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more
AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category