Agricultural Research Vehicle Hiring Services for North Office

NA
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateOct 21, 2026
  • Closing DateNov 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Research Vehicle Hiring Services for North Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8097591Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-10-21 10:16 AMTender Closing Date2026-11-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Research Vehicle Hiring Services for North Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8097591
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-21 10:16 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-11-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-21 10:16 AMBid Submission End Date2026-11-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-21 10:16 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender notice, issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, through the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), invites bids for the provision of vehicle hiring services. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/8097591 and dated October 21, 2026, this opportunity is specifically for the North office. The bidding period commences on October 21, 2026, at 10:16 AM and concludes on November 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Vehicle hiring," with a total quantity of 715 units to be procured. The item category list is extensive, encompassing "Title1" through "Title34", indicating a broad scope for the vehicle hiring requirements which will need to be addressed comprehensively by potential applicants.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Health And Family Welfare Department
Paschim Bardhaman CMOH Office Vehicle Hiring Services Contract

Vehicle Hiring For Cmoh Office Paschim Bardhaman

Bardhaman, West Bengal
Added on10 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+1Hiring of Vehicles Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited
Coimbatore Vehicle Hiring Services for CEDC North Office

Hiring Of Vehicle For The Official Use Of Central Office Of Se Cedc North Coimbatore

Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before05 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 4.80 L
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Directorate Of Information Technology
Vehicle and Driver Hiring for Directorate of Information Technology Office Use

Hiring Of Wagon R Or Equivalent Vehicle With Driver Of Office Use

West Tripura, Tripura
Added on05 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited
Hiring of Vehicles for Pudukkottai Central Office Operations

Providing Hiring Vehicle For The Use Of Central Office Pudukkottai

Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
Added on23 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+1Hiring of Vehicles Directorate Of Information Technology
Vehicle Hiring Services for Directorate of Information Technology Operations

Notice Inviting Tender For Hiring Of Vehicle Swift Or Equivalent For Office Use

West Tripura, Tripura
Added on05 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Health And Family Welfare Department
Paschim Bardhaman CMOH Office Vehicle Hiring Services Contract

Vehicle Hiring For Cmoh Office Paschim Bardhaman

Bardhaman, West Bengal
Added on10 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+1Hiring of Vehicles Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited
Coimbatore Vehicle Hiring Services for CEDC North Office

Hiring Of Vehicle For The Official Use Of Central Office Of Se Cedc North Coimbatore

Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before05 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 4.80 L
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Directorate Of Information Technology
Vehicle and Driver Hiring for Directorate of Information Technology Office Use

Hiring Of Wagon R Or Equivalent Vehicle With Driver Of Office Use

West Tripura, Tripura
Added on05 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited
Hiring of Vehicles for Pudukkottai Central Office Operations

Providing Hiring Vehicle For The Use Of Central Office Pudukkottai

Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
Added on23 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+1Hiring of Vehicles Directorate Of Information Technology
Vehicle Hiring Services for Directorate of Information Technology Operations

Notice Inviting Tender For Hiring Of Vehicle Swift Or Equivalent For Office Use

West Tripura, Tripura
Added on05 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image