Indian Army Cartridge Supply Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Cartridge Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927287Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 06:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Cartridge Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927287
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 06:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 06:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 06:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927287, represents a critical procurement opportunity for the Indian Army. The bid officially opens on August 17, 2026, at 6:04 PM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The core requirement for this procurement is the supply of cartridges, with a specified total quantity of eleven units. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender documentation for detailed specifications and submission guidelines to ensure a compliant and competitive bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-08-17-17-54-34_702f490126c29c1e3fc012906203f826.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767337.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category