| Tender Title | Procurement of Containerised Indoor Shooting Ranges for Military Training | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7368135 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking to procure three (3) Containerised Indoor Shooting Ranges (CISR) through Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7368135. This tender, issued by the Indian Army on 06-04-2026, represents a critical opportunity to supply advanced training infrastructure. Bidders are advised that the bidding window will open on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and close precisely on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested parties should prepare comprehensive proposals that meticulously address the technical specifications and delivery requirements for this essential military equipment, ensuring timely submission within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category