Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles for Indian Army

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881340Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881340
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, seeks the supply of **151 Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles**. The specific requirements include tyres marked to IS 15636 (Q2), encompassing both **Diagonal and Radial Ply** types. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The bid reference number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7881340**. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the Indian Army, aiming to ensure the operational readiness and efficiency of its commercial vehicle fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9842641.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9714511.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a223dcca-831d-4ca8-a5071785935419419_NEENA@KOUR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Commercial Vehicle Pneumatic Tyre Supply IS 15636 Compliant..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Commercial Vehicle Pneumatic Tyre Supply IS 15636..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Indian Army Commercial Vehicles..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Southern Railway Tender

Commercial Vehicle Pneumatic Tyre Supply for Indian Railways..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Fire Services Department Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Himachal Pradesh Fire..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Commercial Vehicle Pneumatic Tyre Supply IS 15636 Compliant...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Commercial Vehicle Pneumatic Tyre Supply IS 15636...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Indian Army Commercial Vehicles...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Southern Railway Tender

Commercial Vehicle Pneumatic Tyre Supply for Indian Railways...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Fire Services Department Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Himachal Pradesh...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category