Indian Army Procurement of Keyboard Mouse Combos

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Keyboard Mouse Combos
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959710Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Keyboard Mouse Combos
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959710
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, designated GEM/2026/B/7959710, pertains to the procurement of KEYBOARD MOUSE COMBOs. A total quantity of four (4) units is required. Interested parties are advised that the bidding window opens on 25-08-2026 at 1:45 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The tender is dated 25-08-2026 and is being managed by the Indian Army, with the specific office name being withheld for security reasons (represented by asterisks).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1700_2026-08-08-15-05-50_c90834441b8a30aadfe8116524e52114.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804549.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category