Indian Army Ceremonial and Display Equipment Supply

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateOct 16, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Ceremonial and Display Equipment Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8170531Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-10-16 12:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-26 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Ceremonial and Display Equipment Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8170531
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-16 12:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-26 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-16 12:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-26 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-16 12:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/8170531, is issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of a diverse range of items totaling 160 units. The bidding period commences on 16-10-2026 at 12:49 PM and concludes on 26-10-2026 at 1:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses various ceremonial and functional equipment, including a Lancer with Flag, a Lancer Flag, a T Flag with Stand, brass items such as a 14-inch Brass Pot, a 10-inch Brass Pot, a Brass Pole, and a Chain for the Brass Pole. Additionally, the requirement includes an Engineer Flag (6 ft by 4 ft), a National Flag (6ft by 4ft), Green and Red Table Cloths, LO Batch Arms, RP Batch Arms, a Tray Cover with Latkan, and a Tray Cover for a Tray, along with Green Cloth. This procurement aims to equip the organization with essential display and ceremonial elements, emphasizing quality and adherence to specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Works+2Furnitures and FixturesConstruction Material Indian Coast Guard
Fabrication of Safety Equipment Display Units with Fiber Frames and Glass for Indian Coast Guard
Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
Added on16 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesTextile Apparel and Footwear Indian Army
Indian Army Supply of Ceremonial Flags and Related Garrison Equipment
Kolkata, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before24 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Building ConstructionConstruction MaterialCivil And Architectural Services Indian Army
Steel and ACP Display Board Supply and Installation for Department of Military Affairs
Bardhaman, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Construction Material Indian Navy
Indian Navy Ceremonial Buoy and Wooden Frame Procurement
Others, Others
Added on13 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialTextile Apparel and Footwear Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited
Shipboard Awning and Canvas Installation Services with PVC Cloth Supply
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Added on01 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+2Furnitures and FixturesConstruction Material Indian Coast Guard
Fabrication of Safety Equipment Display Units with Fiber Frames and Glass for Indian Coast Guard
Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
Added on16 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesTextile Apparel and Footwear Indian Army
Indian Army Supply of Ceremonial Flags and Related Garrison Equipment
Kolkata, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before24 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Building ConstructionConstruction MaterialCivil And Architectural Services Indian Army
Steel and ACP Display Board Supply and Installation for Department of Military Affairs
Bardhaman, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Construction Material Indian Navy
Indian Navy Ceremonial Buoy and Wooden Frame Procurement
Others, Others
Added on13 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialTextile Apparel and Footwear Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited
Shipboard Awning and Canvas Installation Services with PVC Cloth Supply
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Added on01 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image