Indian Air Force Procurement of Petrol Operated Chain Saw

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement of Petrol Operated Chain Saw
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7597249Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement of Petrol Operated Chain Saw
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7597249
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, seeks a single unit of a Petrol Operated Chain Saw. The bid, identified by the number GEM/2026/B/7597249, is scheduled to commence on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and will conclude on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The tender document, dated 29-05-2026, outlines the requirement for this critical piece of equipment, highlighting its importance for operational readiness and logistical support within the organization. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals in accordance with the specifications and timelines provided within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specificationscreenshot_2026-05-29_100415_2026-05-29-10-10-35_ab4ebee20df6fc04b1b06be8faaac00e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9393179.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9842652.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of 122 Bullet Chain Saws for Enhanced Operations..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of 122 Bullet Chain Saws for Enhanced...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category