Procurement of Apparel and Footwear for Skill Development Centers in Odisha

  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Apparel and Footwear for Skill Development Centers in Odisha
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8000838Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Balangir , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Apparel and Footwear for Skill Development Centers in Odisha
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8000838
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Balangir, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a significant procurement opportunity for the Skill Development And Technical Education Department, Odisha, overseen by the Directorate of Technical Education And Training, Odisha, Cuttack. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/8000838, is open for submissions from the 5th of September 2026 at 3:30 PM until the 16th of September 2026 at 4:00 PM. The department is seeking to acquire a diverse range of essential items totaling 1184 units. These include Mens Casual Shirts (Quantity 3), Pants (Quantity 3), Kurtis and Kurta Sets – Handicraft (Quantity 3), and School PVC shoes suitable for both boys and girls (Quantity 3). The procurement is being conducted in the state of Odisha, with specific operational details referencing Govt. ITI, Patnagarh, Plot No-2112118, At/Po-Jogimunda, Block-Patnagarh, PS-Patnagarh, Dist.-Bolangir, suggesting a potential focus on equipping vocational training facilities or providing essential student supplies within this region. This tender is a direct call for suppliers to engage with a key government department in Odisha for the provision of essential apparel and footwear.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    3-school-shoes-53111600_2020-01-09-17-17-36_f5b729db0f42ba866c98037663c8a538.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9851797.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports Activities..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category