| Tender Title | T800 Center Bearing Assembly Mounting Frame Supply for OPGC | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943807 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 11:06 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:06 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943807, is being issued by the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) on behalf of the Energy Department of Odisha. The tender concerns the procurement of **two (2) units of T800 Center Bearing Assembly Mounting Frames for T-800S389-6B**. The bid will be open for submission from **30-08-2026 at 11:06 AM** and will close on **09-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This procurement is being managed by the OPGC Banharpali office, located at 768234 Banharpali, Odisha. Suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this critical component within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category