Odisha Power Plant Elevator Load Testing and Deflection Measurement Services

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Odisha Power Plant Elevator Load Testing and Deflection Measurement Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973641Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOdisha Power Plant Elevator Load Testing and Deflection Measurement Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973641
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Energy Department of Odisha and specifically from Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) at their Banharpali facility, concerns essential testing services for on-board commissioned equipment and instruments within the power plant. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7973641, focuses on plant load testing, including deflection measurement data acquisition during load tests for elevators, as well as other related instrument testing. Prospective bidders are advised to note the bid timeline, with the bidding period commencing on 29-08-2026 at 12:32 PM and concluding on 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This marks a crucial tender for ensuring the operational integrity and performance of vital plant equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820646.pdf
  • Document
    1787986628.pdf
  • Document
    1787986552.pdf
  • Document
    tndc_d8a9a65e-b59a-486a-87e91787986751804_rabin.sahoo.pdf
  • Document
    1787986635.pdf
  • Document
    sow_bc4d9773-54d6-4385-bf5b1787986774066_rabin.sahoo.pdf
  • Document
    Instruc_4fd236c7-36e3-47b6-94371787986764912_rabin.sahoo.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category