| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for BTG and BOP Power Plant Operations in Banharpali | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991491 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants -CI AMC Contract for Maintenance Job of BTG and BOPAreas |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Boiler Turbine Generator (BTG) and Balance of Plant (BOP) Areas at Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited, Banharpali** This tender, issued by the Energy Department Odisha on behalf of Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC), specifically for their Banharpali facility, solicits bids for a crucial Operation and Maintenance contract. The contract will encompass the comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the Boiler Turbine Generator (BTG) and Balance of Plant (BOP) Areas. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this vital service, ensuring the continued efficient and reliable operation of critical power generation infrastructure. The bid commences on September 3, 2026, at 12:12 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹200,000. This opportunity represents a significant undertaking within the state of Odisha, contributing directly to the region's energy security and operational excellence.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category