Supply of 23,095 Filter Bags for NALCO Operations

  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 23,095 Filter Bags for NALCO Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7437306Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 23,095 Filter Bags for NALCO Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7437306
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,25,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, under the purview of the Ministry of Mines, invites sealed bids for the supply of **Filter Bags**. This tender, bearing Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7437306**, represents a significant procurement opportunity for the Materials Department. The total quantity required is **23,095 units**. Bids will be accepted from **05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM** until **07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹125,000.0**. This tender, dated **27-04-2026**, is a crucial undertaking for NALCO's operational needs and offers a chance for qualified suppliers to contribute to a leading organization in the aluminium sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant Supply..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

25kg Laminated Polypropylene (PP) Bags Supply for WPU NRMT Application..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Jute Bags and Sutli for Potato Packing..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Kerala Veterinary And Animal Sciences University Tender

Supply Of Laminated One Sided Printed Packing Bags And Laminated Plain..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Filter Cartridge, Air Filter Elements & Unwinder Air Filter..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

25kg Laminated Polypropylene (PP) Bags Supply for WPU NRMT Application...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Jute Bags and Sutli for Potato Packing...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Kerala Veterinary And Animal Sciences University Tender

Supply Of Laminated One Sided Printed Packing Bags And Laminated...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Filter Cartridge, Air Filter Elements & Unwinder Air...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category