| Tender Title | Supply of IS797 Common Salt for Munitions India Limited Chemical Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7995959 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Balangir , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,588 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995959, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Munitions India Limited. The bidding opportunity is for the supply of **40,000 units of Common Salt for Chemical Industries (V2) conforming to IS797 (Q3)**. The tender opens on 04-09-2026 at 10:26 AM and will close on 25-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹15,588.0. This procurement is scheduled to be conducted from the ****** Balangir office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NLC India Limited: Common Salt Supply for Chemical Industries (IS797 Compliant)..read more
ISRO Common Salt Supply for Chemical Industries (IS 797 Compliant)..read more
Supply of IS797 Compliant Common Salt for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Chemical..read more
Supply2c Installation And Commissioning And Maintenance During Warranty Of Chemical And..read more
Supply2c Installation And Commissioning And Maintenance During Warranty Of Chemical And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category