| Tender Title | Procurement of Hypoid SAE 140 Gear Oil PX-1 for Indian Coast Guard | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7907592 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Puri , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7907592, is being issued by the Indian Coast Guard, a department under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of HYPOID SAE 140 Gear oil PX-1 NYCOPROTEC 17. The total quantity required is 225 units. The tender will open on 02-09-2026 at 6:06 PM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The issuing authority is located at ***********, Puri.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Lubricant and Fluid Procurement: SAE-30, Power Steering, Gear, Brake..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category