| Tender Title | Bargarh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922000 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 10:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Warehousing and Storage Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 10:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified entities to provide comprehensive warehousing services for food grains. Issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), Regional Office, Bhubaneswar, under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, this bid (GEM/2026/B/7922000) seeks to secure warehousing solutions anywhere in and around Bargarh. The requirement is for dry, normal warehouses capable of storing food grains on a per metric ton, monthly basis. Crucially, the selected service provider will be responsible for all associated services, including preservation, insurance, and watch and ward, with all necessary hardware to be supplied by the provider. The bidding period commences on August 15, 2026, at 10:59 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 4,800,000.0 is stipulated. This tender, dated August 15, 2026, is a vital initiative for ensuring the secure and efficient storage of food grains within the jurisdiction of the FCI, Ro Bhubaneswar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Phagwara Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more
Annual Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services, Kerala..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more
Kapurthala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services for 20,000 MT..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category