Phagwara Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Warehousing and Storage Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Phagwara Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976583Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Warehousing and Storage Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePhagwara Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976583
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Warehousing and Storage Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department, Punjab, specifically by Punjab State Grains Procurement Corpn Limited (Pungrain) North, located at Anaaj Bhawan Sector 39-C, Chandigarh. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7976583, and it is dated 31-08-2026. The tender is open from 31-08-2026 at 12:39 PM and closes on 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The department is seeking proposals for Warehousing Services for food grains on a per MT, monthly basis. The required storage location is Phagwara, District Kapurthala, with a total capacity of 10,000 MT. Two distinct service options are being sought: one for a basic "As per MTF Godown without services" where hardware will be provided by the buyer, and another for "As per MTF Godown with services" which explicitly includes preservation, insurance, and watch and ward, with hardware to be provided by the service provider.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services, Kerala..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Kapurthala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services for 20,000 MT..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Bhawanigarh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services, Kerala...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Kapurthala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services for 20,000...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Bhawanigarh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category