High Capacity Portable Fire Fighting Pumps Procurement for Odisha Fire Services

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Capacity Portable Fire Fighting Pumps Procurement for Odisha Fire Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995372Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Capacity Portable Fire Fighting Pumps Procurement for Odisha Fire Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995372
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995372, is issued by the Directorate General of Fire Service Home Guards & Civil Defence, Odisha, under the Home Department, Odisha. The organization is seeking to procure a total quantity of 61 units of High Capacity Portable Pumps for Fire Fighting, specifically conforming to IS 12717 (Q3) standards. This critical procurement, originating from the Cuttack office (address: 753001 Directorate of Fire Service, Home Guards and Civil Defence, 3rd Floor Vigilance Directorate, Nuapatna, Cuttack), underscores the commitment of the Ministry/State of Odisha to enhancing its fire fighting capabilities. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on September 3, 2026, at 7:43 PM and closes on September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the document dated September 3, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845578.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_HCPFP_3c2a42ca-6ae3-4d32-84a21788444616114_CFO.BUYER.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Portable Fire Fighting Pump Set Supply conforming to IS 942(Q3)..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Portable Fire Fighting Pump Sets for Goa Shipyard Limited..read more

South Goa , Goa

Municipal Council Tender

Supply of High Pressure Fire Fighting Hoses for Panhala Municipal Council..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Portable Fire Fighting Pump Set Supply conforming to IS 942(Q3)...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Portable Fire Fighting Pump Sets for Goa Shipyard...read more

South Goa , Goa

Municipal Council Tender

Supply of High Pressure Fire Fighting Hoses for Panhala Municipal...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category