Odisha Fire Service Acquires 700 Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Odisha Fire Service Acquires 700 Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988990Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOdisha Fire Service Acquires 700 Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988990
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of 700 units of Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling (Q1) by the Directorate General of Fire Service, Home Guards & Civil Defence Odisha, under the Home Department, Government of Odisha. The procurement is managed through the GEM portal with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988990. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of September 3, 2026, at 7:22 PM and the Bid End Date of September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The issuing authority is located at the Directorate of Fire Service, Home Guards and Civil Defence, 3rd Floor, Vigilance Directorate, Nuapatna, Cuttack. This opportunity represents a critical need for essential fire-fighting equipment for the State of Odisha.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9838333.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_DH_d823a453-4e48-40c9-81d01788347981559_CFO.BUYER.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Hose and Coupling Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling for UPPCL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Fire Services Delivery Hose for Nmdc Steel Limited..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Fire Buckets and Stands with Canopies for Mahanadi Coalfields..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Hose and Coupling Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling for UPPCL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Fire Services Delivery Hose for Nmdc Steel Limited...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Fire Buckets and Stands with Canopies for Mahanadi...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category