Multimedia Projector and Screen Supply for Odisha Wildlife Division

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Multimedia Projector and Screen Supply for Odisha Wildlife Division
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991912Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMultimedia Projector and Screen Supply for Odisha Wildlife Division
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991912
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991912, is issued by the Forest and Environment Department, Government of Odisha, through the Chief Wildlife Warden, Odisha (PCCFWL), Bhubaneswar. The procurement is specifically for the DFO Chillika Wildlife Division, Balugaon. The tender is open for applications from 03-09-2026, 12:21 PM, and will close on 14-09-2026, 1:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of essential multimedia equipment, specifically one unit of Multimedia Projector (MMP) (Q2) and one unit of Projector Screen (V2) (Q3), totaling a quantity of two items. This procurement aims to enhance the operational and outreach capabilities of the wildlife division within the state of Odisha.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9841619.pdf
  • Document
    5494_4fa065b2-6f78-4f82-8cd91788418194603_BUYCON2.CWLWOPWB.OR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Multimedia Projectors and Screens for Kudankulam NPCIL..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

East Central Railway Tender

Supply of Five Multimedia Projectors for East Central Railway..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Multimedia Projector (MMP) Procurement..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Multimedia Projectors for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Commissionerate Of Schools Tender

Supply and Delivery of 19 Multimedia Projectors for Gujarat Education Department..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Multimedia Projectors and Screens for Kudankulam NPCIL...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

East Central Railway Tender

Supply of Five Multimedia Projectors for East Central Railway...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Multimedia Projector (MMP) Procurement...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Multimedia Projectors for Indo Tibetan Border Police...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Commissionerate Of Schools Tender

Supply and Delivery of 19 Multimedia Projectors for Gujarat Education...read more

Narmada , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category