| Tender Title | Wokha District Road Construction: L028-L-026 to Pongitong Connectivity Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ngl_148996_1 | Tender Reference Number | NGRRDA/PMGSY-IV(BATCH-I)/Wok04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.56 Cr | Tender Location | Wokha , Wokha , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works - Roads |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,43,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - L028-l-026 To Pongitong
This tender, reference number NGRRDA/PMGSY-IV(BATCH-I)/Wok04, is for Civil Works - Roads, specifically the construction of L028-L-026 to Pongitong in Wokha, Nagaland. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is inviting bids through an Open Tender process, with a contract form of Percentage. The estimated tender value is ₹6,55,82,000, with a stipulated work period of 540 days. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the office of the Engineer-in-Chief NPWD, Nagaland, Kohima. The tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, SBD, and forms of bid, will be available for download from August 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹5,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,43,000, payable to the Empowered Officer NGRRDA. Bids will be accepted for submission starting August 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM in Kohima. This is a two-cover tender, with technical and financial bids to be submitted separately.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Engineer-in-chief Npwd N Empowered Officer Ngrrda |
| Address | O/o The Engineer-in-chief Npwd, Nagaland, Kohima |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category