| Tender Title | Construction of MRL22-NH-02 Road to Aree New in Sanis, Wokha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ngl_148995_1 | Tender Reference Number | NGRRDA/PMGSY-IV(BATCH-I)/Wok03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.81 Cr | Tender Location | Sanis, Wokha , Wokha , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works - Roads |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,78,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Mrl22-nh-02 To Aree New
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), under the Ministry/Department of the Central Government, is inviting bids for the construction work identified as "MRL22-NH-02 to Aree New" located in Sanis, Wokha, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,80,82,000. This open tender process, overseen by the Engineer-in-Chief NPWD and Empowered Officer NGRRDA, requires interested parties to submit two covers: a technical bid and a financial bid. The tender documents will be available for download from 12-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 07-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 20-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM at the O/o The Engineer-in-Chief NPWD, Nagaland, Kohima. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at the same location. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,78,000 are required. The construction is expected to be completed within 540 days. The contract will be based on a Percentage form of contract. All queries regarding this tender should be directed to the Engineer-in-Chief NPWD, Nagaland, Kohima.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Engineer-in-chief Npwd N Empowered Officer Ngrrda |
| Address | O/o The Engineer-in-chief Npwd, Nagaland, Kohima |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category