| Tender Title | Civil Works for L027-L-027 to Mekokla Road Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ngl_148993_1 | Tender Reference Number | NGRRDA/PMGSY-IV(BATCH-I)/Wok01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.28 Cr | Tender Location | Sanis, Wokha , Wokha , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works - Roads |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,63,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - L027-l-027 To Mekokla
This tender, initiated by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Engineer-in-Chief NPWD, Nagaland, Kohima, seeks bids for civil works specifically for the L027-L-027 to Mekokla road project. The work is valued at ₹15,28,46,000 and is scheduled for completion within 540 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid system, requiring a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,63,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the office of the Engineer-in-Chief NPWD, Nagaland, Kohima. The contract will be based on a percentage of the estimated cost. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for detailed technical specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Engineer-in-chief Npwd N Empowered Officer Ngrrda |
| Address | O/o The Engineer-in-chief Npwd, Nagaland, Kohima |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category