Indian Army Automotive Parts Procurement for Fleet Maintenance

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Parts Procurement for Fleet Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995130Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Parts Procurement for Fleet Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995130
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995130, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid period commences on 03-09-2026 at 6:32 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 11 units across a diverse range of critical automotive and electronic components. These include Brake Shoe Assemblies, Pad sets, Ball Bearings (specifically model 6305), Pendant type Electronic APMs, Revolving Lights (12 Volt), Gear Lever Kits, Fuel Filters (Secondary and Primary Assemblies), Oil Filters, Air Filter Elements, and IC Outlet to Throttle Hoses. This tender is essential for maintaining the operational readiness and efficiency of the Indian Army's fleet and equipment, located in the Ri Bhoi district.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    assy_fuel_filterpdf_2026-09-03-18-27-28_7ebd4bcda743c96f2e90ff3c917d8505.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845281.pdf
  • Document
    AA_da4f7022-474d-4fda-9d901788440461792_gembuyer0123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Aerostat Radar Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Two Years For Non Atol Assets..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Aerostat Radar Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Two Years For Non Atol...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category