| Tender Title | Perforation Pin Cylinder Repinning Services for SPMCIL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7576936 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7576936, is issued by the Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (SPMCIL) under the Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance. The scope of work involves the custom bid for services related to the "Repinning of 02 Nos of Perforation Pin Cylinders." Interested bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 6, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹14,000.0. The issuing office is located at 3rd Floor Tower G World Trade Centre Nauroji Nagar, and the address for the Department Of Economic Affairs is 422101 India Security Press, Nashik Road, Nashik, Maharashtra. This solicitation presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with a prominent governmental organization in a specialized industrial service.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category