DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder and Video Camera Procurement for Defence R&D

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder and Video Camera Procurement for Defence R&D
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913314Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder and Video Camera Procurement for Defence R&D
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913314
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913314, is issued by the Office of DG R&D (R&M) within the Department of Defence Research & Development, Ministry of Defence, located in Pune. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 3:35 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This solicitation pertains to the procurement of a single unit of a DSLR, Compact, Handheld Camcorder or Video Camera, specifically categorized as V2 (Q2). Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of this essential equipment to support the critical research and development activities of the defence sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category