| Tender Title | Shiv Shankar Nagar & Daji Chodnekar Chawl Passage and Drainage System Improvements | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334633_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/1361 DT/01.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.61 L | Tender Location | F/north Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,606 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Shiv Shankar Nagar Laxmi Chawl And&#x0d Daji Chodnekar Chawl In Beat No. 180 In F/north Ward
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, F/north Ward, invites bids for the "Improvement of passage and drainage system at Shiv shankar nagar laxmi chawl and Daji Chodnekar chawl in beat no. 180". The work is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹14,60,613. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under an Open Tender process, with a total tender fee of ₹5,212 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,606. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM, respectively. Bid submission is open from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, 09:00 AM. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shrikant.kumare |
| Address | F/north Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Shri Lanka Chawl Krishna..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Jagan Chawl Bal Krishna..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Mominpura Patra Chawl In..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near K.p.r Chawl Kalimata Mandir..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Perumal Chawl And Kalimata..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category