| Tender Title | Lonar Bypass Construction: Two-Lane Paved Shoulder Road on NH 548C, Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_922505_1 | Tender Reference Number | 16/EENH/AKL/2026-27, Dt.14.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 09:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.26 Cr | Tender Location | Lonar , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 09:10 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 09:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 09:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of The Lonarbypass From Design Km 0.00 To Km 5.06 Having Two Lane With Paved Shoulder Configuration On Nh 548c In The State Of Maharashtra On Epc Mode
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, concerns the vital "Construction of the LonarBypass from design km 0.00 to km 5.06 having two lane with paved shoulder configuration on NH 548C in the State of Maharashtra on EPC Mode." This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_922505_1 and Tender Reference Number 16/EENH/AKL/2026-27, seeks bids for a significant civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹25,26,00,000. The work involves constructing a two-lane bypass with paved shoulders on National Highway 548C in Lonar, Maharashtra, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2. The EMD amount is ₹25,26,000, payable to the Executive Engineer NHD Akola, and the Tender Fee is ₹11,800. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on 18-Aug-2026 at 09:10 AM and concluding on 28-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 29-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. Further details regarding pre-bid meetings, required tenderer class, and other critical submission guidelines are available within the tender documents, which can be downloaded from 18-Aug-2026 to 28-Sep-2026. The tender is being managed by the Secretary NH(PW) Konkan Bhavan, Navi Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secretary Nh(pw) Konkan Bhavan, Navi Mumbai |
| Address | Secretary Nh(pw) Konkan Bhavan, Navi Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Nh 548b From Km 289.300 To Km..read more
Up Gradation To Two/four Lane With Paved Shoulder Configuration Of Tuljapur..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr For Widening To Four Lane..read more
Upgradation Of Existing Two- Lane With Paved Shoulders Carriageway Of Nagaur-bikaner..read more
Maintenance Of Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Digras Darawha Karanja Nh 361c..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category