| Tender Title | Three-Year Comprehensive Maintenance for Statcon IPS Systems, Central Railway Pune Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CR-PA-SNT-REV-S-2026-13 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,02,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number CR-PA-SNT-REV-S-2026-13, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for IPS of M/s. Statcon make. The contract is for the Pune Division of Central Railway and will span a period of three years. The tender falls under the Goods category, with a specific Product Category of Railway related Products. The inviting authority is PUNE DIVISION-S AND T/CENTRAL RLY, located at 3rd Floor, S and T Branch, New DRM Office, Near Hotel Sheraton Grand, RBM Road, Pune. This is an Open/Advertised tender, and prospective bidders are advised that the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date is August 24, 2026, at 06:22 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also August 24, 2026, at 06:22 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both set for September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. No Tender Fee is required, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹502,900 is mandatory. For complete details and further information regarding the scope of work, please refer to the tender document. The location for this tender is Mumbai CST.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pune Division-s And T/central Rly |
| Address | 3rd Floor, S And T Branch, New Drm Office, Near Hotel Sheraton Grand, Rbm Road, Pune |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category