| Tender Title | Supply of Double Side Swing Door Assemblies for South Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LX265436A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 01:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as LX265436A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Tender Inviting Authority, NED/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the DRM Office NANDED. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, specifically for the supply of Door Assembly (for Double Side Swing Door Assembly), as per ICF Drawing No. ICF/SK3-5-6-017. The product falls under the Railway related Products category. The tender documents are available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 01:40 PM until 22-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026 at 01:40 PM, with the submission deadline also set for 22-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 27390 is required, and there is no tender fee. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documentation. The location for this tender is Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ned/div/south Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Nanded |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category