| Tender Title | PSC Girder Bridge Inspection Platforms and Steel Girder Bridge Replacements | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | N-SG-36-2026-27-Cradle-22 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,46,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the Nanded Division-S and T/South Central Railway, invites bids for crucial S&T Works. The scope encompasses two significant projects: 1) the provision of cradle-type inspection platforms for PSC girder bridges within the jurisdiction of SrDEN/W/NED and DEN/NE/NED sections, and 2) the replacement of existing steel girder bridges with a 12.20m span with PSC slab structures. This open tender, categorized under Goods and Railway-related Products, is designated with Tender Reference Number N-SG-36-2026-27-Cradle-22. Prospective bidders are informed that document downloads and bid submissions commence on 24th August 2026 at 4:05 PM and conclude on 15th September 2026 at 3:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹446,400, with no tender fee applicable. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nanded Division-s And T/south Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Complex/sc Railway/nanded Near Sangvi Naka/ Nanded Nanded |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Double Lane Steel Truss Girder Bridge 3 X 30..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category