| Tender Title | Imported Cylindrical Roller Bearings for Siemens Traction Motors - Mumbai Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 81261067B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:21 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:21 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 81261067B, is an open/advertised opportunity from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the STORES/CENTRAL RLY, located at the OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL CHIEF MATERIALS MANAGER, 1ST FLOOR, NEW ADMIN BUILDING MATERIAL MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT, CENTRAL RAILWAY CSMT MUMBAI. The tender pertains to Goods within the Railway related Products category, focusing on the procurement of CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING [REINFORCED DESIGN] OIL LUBRICATED/ELECTRICALLY INSULATED FOR D-END SIEMENS TRACTION MOTOR. Only imported make bearings from M/s SCHAEFFLER (Bearing No. F809035.04 NU-J20AA) or M/s SKF (Bearing No. NU 228 ECMR/P64-HVG-2921) will be considered. The ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 27-Aug-2026 at 03:21 PM, with the document download concluding on 16-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 27-Aug-2026 at 03:21 PM until 16-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For a complete description and further details, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager, 1st Floor, New Admin Building Material Management Department, Central Railway Csmt Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Cylindrical Roller Bearing Sets and Tapered Bearings Supply for Hindustan Copper..read more
Supply of SKF Bearings for High-Tension (HT) Motors..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category