| Tender Title | Supply of Jointless Grooved Copper Contact Wire 193 Sq. Mm. for Western Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 10265033A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:31 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:31 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,18,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number 10265033A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/WESTERN RLY, located at the PCMM Office, Western Railway HQ, 4th Floor, Station Building, Churchgate, Mumbai. This is an open/advertised tender for the supply of Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category. The core of this tender is the provision of "Joint less grooved Copper Contact Wire, 193 sq. mm." The tender document was first published on August 31, 2026, at 10:31 PM. Interested parties can download the tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 10:31 PM until October 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 10:31 PM, with the submission deadline set for October 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will also occur on October 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 418,600 is required. For a complete and detailed understanding of the requirements, interested bidders are strongly advised to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/western Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Ofiice,western Railway Hq, 4th Floor, Station Building, Churchgate Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 10,000 Units of 3C x 2.5 Sq MM Copper..read more
Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Wires for U.P. State Sugar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 3 Core 2.5 Sq. Mm Copper Armoured Cable..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category