Running Contract for 12 Core x 1.5 Sqmm Railway Signaling Cable Supply

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Running Contract for 12 Core x 1.5 Sqmm Railway Signaling Cable Supply
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberRgC50269001
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRunning Contract for 12 Core x 1.5 Sqmm Railway Signaling Cable Supply
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberRgC50269001
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai Cst,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:13 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:13 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:13 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:13 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as RgC50269001, is issued by the Ministry of Railways through the Stores/Central Railway department, specifically from the Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager located at 1st Floor, New Admin Building, Material Management Department, Central Railway, CSMT Mumbai. The tender falls under the Goods category and pertains to Railway Related Products. The primary objective is to establish a running contract for the supply of PVC Insulated Armoured Unscreened Copper Conductor Underground Railway Signaling Cable. This cable must be of size 12 Core x 1.5 sq mm and conform to RDSO Specification No. IRS: S-63/2014 (Rev 4.0). The contract duration will be for a period of 12 months, with an option for extension up to an additional 6 months. The tender is open and advertised, with a Tender Fee of ₹0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000,000. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:13 PM, with Bid Submission commencing simultaneously. The deadline for both Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date is 28-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, which also coincides with the Bid Opening Date. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/central Rly
AddressOffice Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager, 1st Floor, New Admin Building Material Management Department, Central Railway Csmt Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 2 Core x 1.5 Sqmm Shielded Armored FRLS Twin..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 2 Core x 1.5 Sqmm Shielded Armored FRLS...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category