Supply of Fermentor Unit for Zonal Agriculture Research Station Solapur

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fermentor Unit for Zonal Agriculture Research Station Solapur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997952Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fermentor Unit for Zonal Agriculture Research Station Solapur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997952
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997952, is issued by the Agriculture Department Maharashtra, specifically for the Zonal Agriculture Research Station located at 97 Ravivar Peth, Solapur (PIN 413002), under the purview of the Mahatma Phule Krishi College of Agriculture Pune. The tender seeks the supply of one (1) unit of a "Fermentor (Q4)". This procurement is managed by the Comptroller MPKV Rahuri, within the Ministry/State of Maharashtra. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 4:42 PM and concludes on 19-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with the tender being dated 04-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category