Supply of Gel Technique Blood Grouping and Cross Matching Centrifuges for Medical Laboratory

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Gel Technique Blood Grouping and Cross Matching Centrifuges for Medical Laboratory
Tender ID2026_MGIMS_922235_1Tender Reference NumbereTender/2026-27/CPS/049
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMgims, Sevagram , Wardha , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Gel Technique Blood Grouping and Cross Matching Centrifuges for Medical Laboratory
  • Tender ID2026_MGIMS_922235_1
  • Tender Reference NumbereTender/2026-27/CPS/049
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMgims, Sevagram,Wardha, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Blood Grouping And Cross Matching Gel Technique (centrifuge)

The Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Supply of Blood Grouping and Cross matching Gel technique (Centrifuge)" under an open tender process. This tender, with reference number eTender/2026-27/CPS/049, seeks to procure essential hospital/lab equipment. Bids will be received and opened at the Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Sevagram, Wardha, Maharashtra. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission end date set for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹9,000 is required, payable to Kasturba Health Society, Sevagram. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for technical and pre-qualification documents, including detailed technical specifications, Manufacturer's Authorization Form, user lists, tax assessment certificates, GST registration, PAN card, and EMD receipt, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 365 days from the date of award. Further details and tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, to September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The DEAN, MGIMS, is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dean, Mgims
AddressMahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences&#x0d Sevagram, Wardha 442102, Maharashtra, India&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Blood Grouping Gel Card and Diagnostic Consumables Supply for ESIC Hospital..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Anti-D Blood Grouping Reagent for Haryana Medical Education..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Blood Grouping and Coombs Test Reagents Supply for ESIC Hospital Peenya..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Gel Card Incubator With Tube Sealer For Blood Bank..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply Of Bovine Albumin And Glucose Blood Strips..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Blood Grouping Gel Card and Diagnostic Consumables Supply for ESIC...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Anti-D Blood Grouping Reagent for Haryana Medical Education...read more

Mewat , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Blood Grouping and Coombs Test Reagents Supply for ESIC Hospital...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Gel Card Incubator With Tube Sealer For Blood...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply Of Bovine Albumin And Glucose Blood Strips...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category