| Tender Title | Operation and Management of Empty Tanker and Heavy Vehicle Parking Area at JN Port | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JNPT_923133_1 | Tender Reference Number | JNP/Traffic/DGM-C and C/PARK-01/2026-27/T-01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,69,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Operation Of Parking Area No. 01, Admeasuring 19,553 Square Meters For Parking Of Empty Tankers And Empty Heavy Commercial Vehicles Barring Tractor Trailers At Jn Port For A Period Of 01 Year
This tender, issued by the Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust (JNPT), invites qualified bidders for the critical operation of Parking Area No. 01. This designated area, spanning 19,553 square meters, is exclusively for the parking of empty Tankers and empty Heavy Commercial Vehicles, excluding Tractor Trailers. The contract duration is for a period of one year. The tender process is an Open Tender and will be conducted via a Tender cum Auction form of contract. Bidders must note the key dates: the tender document is available for download from August 21, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,69,700 and a Tender Fee of ₹7,080 are required, payable to Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial bids. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Admin Building, JNPA, Sheva, Navi Mumbai. Interested parties are strongly advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief General Manager (traffic) |
| Address | Adbuilding, Jnpa, Sheva, Navi Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission..read more
Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission And Operate Automated Vehicle Parking..read more
Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission (sitc) And Operate Automated..read more
Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more
Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category