LED Product Supplier Empanelment for IndianOil Retail Engineering Projects

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LED Product Supplier Empanelment for IndianOil Retail Engineering Projects
Tender ID2026_MKTHO_191173_1Tender Reference NumberHO/RE/PT-01/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAll India , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLED Product Supplier Empanelment for IndianOil Retail Engineering Projects
  • Tender ID2026_MKTHO_191173_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHO/RE/PT-01/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAll India,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - 2nd Perpetual Enlistment Of Led&#x0d Manufacturers For Supply Of Led Products&#x0d To Iocl Approved Contractors Vendors

This tender seeks qualified manufacturers for the 2nd Perpetual Enlistment of LED product suppliers to IndianOil Corporation Ltd. (IOCL) approved contractors and vendors. The tender is being issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by the CGM (Retail Engg), HO, IOCL, located at IndianOil Bhawan, G-9, Ali Yavar Jung Marg, Bandra (East), Mumbai-400051. This is an open tender for empanelment, with a tender reference number of HO/RE/PT-01/26-27. The document download period commences on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Mumbai. The tender includes a single cover for pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents, with no earnest money deposit (EMD) or tender fee required. Further details regarding pre-bid meetings, work descriptions, and specific submission requirements are available in the tender documents, with the pre-bid meeting scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm(retail Engg), Ho, Iocl
AddressIndian Oil Corporation Ltd. (marketing Division), Head Office Indianoil Bhawan, G-9, Ali Yajung Marg, Bandra(east), Mumbai-400051
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Perpetual Empanelment Of Contractors For Execution Of Various Types And Nature..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Part-a: An Engineering Services Agency (esa) For City Gas Distribution Projects..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

E-tender For Supply & Installation Of Ddd Gantry Equipment S At..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 72W LED Street Light Modules and Drivers..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With Box,..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Tender

Perpetual Empanelment Of Contractors For Execution Of Various Types And...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Part-a: An Engineering Services Agency (esa) For City Gas Distribution...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

E-tender For Supply & Installation Of Ddd Gantry Equipment S...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 72W LED Street Light Modules and Drivers...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More