Indian Navy Procures Obinutuzumab 1000mg Injection

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procures Obinutuzumab 1000mg Injection
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7852478Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procures Obinutuzumab 1000mg Injection
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7852478
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Navy, concerns the procurement of INJ OBINUTUZUMAB 1000MG. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7852478, this procurement opportunity commences on 04-09-2026 at 11:34 AM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The total quantity required for this critical item is two units. Further details regarding the specific application requirements and technical specifications can be obtained from the issuing authority based in Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqrobi_2026-07-30-09-15-18_cbaf04bbc80e427529cb04ae33b94939.pdf
  • Document
    utkobi_2026-07-30-09-15-18_52c33ce0cdb40dc9679bc5f714c18f8a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9681688.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Fluralaner 1000mg Tablets Supply..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Pheniramine and Adrenaline Injections for ESIC Hospital Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Livestock Mission Tender

Veterinary Pharmaceuticals and Animal Healthcare Product Supply..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Fluralaner 1000mg Tablets Supply...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Pheniramine and Adrenaline Injections for ESIC Hospital Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Livestock Mission Tender

Veterinary Pharmaceuticals and Animal Healthcare Product Supply...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category