Indian Coast Guard HP Air Compressor Spare Parts Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard HP Air Compressor Spare Parts Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7847864Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard HP Air Compressor Spare Parts Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7847864
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7847864, issued by the Indian Coast Guard, a department within the Ministry of Defence, seeks the procurement of essential spare parts for HP Air Compressors. The tender period commences on September 2, 2026, at 3:42 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for this procurement lists a total of 179 items, including critical components such as connecting rods, piston assemblies, valve plates, gasket sets, tune-up kits, crankshaft bearings, various valve assemblies (inlet, discharge, high-pressure relief, and unloader), cylinder blocks, piston rings, breather valves, unloader components, O-rings, various cylinder sizes, and related hardware like washers and plugs. This opportunity is specifically for suppliers capable of providing these specialized spare parts to support the operational readiness of the Indian Coast Guard's HP Air Compressor systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specipacation_1w_2026-07-29-11-22-12_012007c9f9fdf660101b88a2cc127229.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9676528.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of 163 High-Pressure Air Compressors for Indian Navy..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Critical Spare Parts for Air Monitoring Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Training And Commissioning Of Scroll Compressor Spare Parts For..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Pharmaceuticals Tender

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Peptide Synthesizer..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of 163 High-Pressure Air Compressors for Indian Navy...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Critical Spare Parts for Air Monitoring Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Training And Commissioning Of Scroll Compressor Spare Parts...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Pharmaceuticals Tender

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Peptide Synthesizer...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category