Whole Genome Sequencing for MTB DST Profiling Services

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Whole Genome Sequencing for MTB DST Profiling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7717595Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWhole Genome Sequencing for MTB DST Profiling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7717595
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7717595. The tender seeks comprehensive services for Whole Genome Sequencing of MTB DST profiling, with a total quantity of 128 units. Interested bidders should note that the bid period commences on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The tender was dated 20-07-2026 and pertains to requirements for the Pune City region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr_wgs_2026-06-27-13-26-17_fe3f6614e2342ae82653ce0a9fa5c6c2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9844398.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9527900.pdf
  • Document
    bbqrwgs_350e4109-b14c-43a2-a73e1782549449443_BUYER_MICRO5.pdf
  • Document
    1782548584.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category