Indian Army Procurement of Advanced Ballistic Helmets in Nashik

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Advanced Ballistic Helmets in Nashik
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833228Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Advanced Ballistic Helmets in Nashik
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833228
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7833228, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence and specifically on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to a substantial requirement of 7532 units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period will commence on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The operational hub for this tender is located in Nashik.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sty_technical_specification_2026-07-24-18-51-32_05ba62e7557b8978f431b21058d162de.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845243.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9659518.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category